Skip to main content

People

We are a team of unique personalities who share a common purpose – to foster a collaborative approach that provides high quality structural engineering services. With offices in New York, NY, Washington, DC, Boston, MA, and Ann Arbor, MI, we are effective listeners, creative problem solvers, and knowledgeable professionals when it comes to all facets of design and construction.
Hector Acevedo
Hector Acevedo
Information Technology Technician
David Adler
David Adler
Senior Engineer
Arpit Agrawal
Arpit Agrawal
Engineer
Russell Archer
Russell Archer
Engineer
Pat Arnett
Pat Arnett
Principal
Read Bio
Jim Arnett
Jim Arnett
BIM Manager
Mike Auren
Michael J. Auren
Principal
Read Bio
Steven AuYeung
Steven AuYeung
Project Engineer
Carolyn Bai
Carolyn Bai
Project Engineer
Gretchen Bank
Gretchen Bank
BD & Marketing Consultant
Bruce Barclay
Bruce Barclay
Information Technology Manager
Eliza Barragan
Drafter
Mark Bayer
Mark Bayer
Senior Engineer
Tim Bayer
Tim Bayer
Project Engineer
Jeff Beane
Jeffrey A. Beane
Associate
Read Bio
Kathryn Berger
Kathryn Berger
Project Engineer
Abhishek Bhairavkar
Abhishek Bhairavkar
BIM Engineer
Chris Bird
Chris Bird
Engineer
Sylvester Black
Sylvester Black III
Senior Engineer
Anna Blyth
Anna Blyth
Engineer, Silman Fellow
Jason Boral
Jason Boral
Senior Project Engineer
Tim Bowden
Tim Bowden
Senior Project Engineer
Jenna Bresler
Jenna Bresler
Associate
Read Bio
Boris Brezac
Boris Brezac
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Katherine Brody
Katherine Brody
Engineer
Zach Brown
Zachary Brown
Project Engineer
Rebecca Buntrock
Rebecca Buntrock
Associate
Read Bio
Katherine Burzynski
Katherine Burzynski
Marketing Coordinator
Kemroy Callum
Kemroy Callum
Administrative Assistant
Tamar Caplan
Tamar Caplan
Project Engineer
Blaine Carmack
Blaine Carmack
Project Engineer
Tony Chan
Tony Chan
Information Technology Manager
Jennifer Chan
Jennifer Chan
Senior Engineer
Hubert Chang
Hubert Chang
Project Engineer
Margaret Cowie
Margaret Cowie
Project Engineer
Mae Cummings
Mae Cummings
AR/Billing Manager
Rob Cunningham
Rob Cunningham
Senior Drafter
Dan Cuoco
Daniel Cuoco
Associate
Read Bio
Suzy DeHoratiis
Suzy DeHoratiis
Project Engineer
Justin Den Herder
Justin Den Herder
Associate
Read Bio
Melanie Dickens
Melanie Dickens
Engineer
Kristin Dietz
Kristin Dietz
Engineer
Vassil Draganov
Vassil Draganov
Principal
Read Bio
Sarah Eigen Davis
Sarah Eigen Davis
Marketing Manager
Alastair Elliott
Alastair Elliott
Principal
Read Bio
Melanie Ellis
Melanie J. Ellis
Office Manager
Paul Evans
Paul Evans
Senior Engineer
Russell Feathers
Russell Feathers
Senior Engineer
Rachel Garrett
Rachel Garrett
Executive Assistant
Andrew Garrison
Andrew Garrison
Project Engineer
Emily Garrison
Emily Garrison
Project Engineer
Phillip Georgakopoulos
Phillip Georgakopoulos
Associate
Read Bio
Andre Georges
Andre Georges
Senior Project Engineer
Tenzin Getso
Tenzin Getso
Senior Engineer
John Giannetti
John Giannetti
Senior Project Engineer
Dereje Girma
Dereje Girma
Project Engineer
Brian Graves
Brian Graves
Senior Project Engineer
Kamaria Greenfield
Kamaria Greenfield
Marketing Coordinator
Lauren Grogan
Lauren Grogan
Wellness Director
Alejandra Guerra
Alejandra Guerra
Senior Engineer
Joey Guzman
Joey Guzman
Plan Room Manager
Jessica Haberstock
Jessica Haberstock
Project Engineer
Omar Hamad
Omar Hamad
Project Engineer
Shaun Handwerk
Shaun Handwerk
BIM Manager
Amy Harrington
Amy Harrington
Senior Engineer
Romeo Hermogenes
Romeo Hermogenes
Senior Drafter
Nathan Hicks
Nathan Hicks
Associate
Read Bio
Ken Hill
Kenneth Hill
Associate
Read Bio
Nancy Hudson
Nancy Hudson
Principal
Read Bio
Scott Hughes
Scott Hughes
Principal
Read Bio
Dan Hussey
Daniel Hussey
Project Engineer
Amy Hwang
Amy Hwang
Associate, Technical Development Director
Read Bio
Rich James
Richard James
Senior Engineer
Sharon Jankiewicz
Sharon Jankiewicz
Project Engineer
Mike Jones
Michael Jones
Controller
Latrisha Jones
Executive Assistant
Azhar Karypbayeva
Azhar Karypbayeva
Engineer
Patrick Keegan
Patrick Keegan
Marketing Coordinator
Chris Kelley
Chris Kelley
Engineer
Taehoo Kim
Taehoo Kim
Senior Project Engineer
Mary Jane Klingelhofer
Mary Jane Klingelhofer
Office Manager
Greg Koch
Greg Koch
Project Engineer
Gail Kutac
Gail Kutac
Marketing Manager
Nick Lancellotti
Nick Lancellotti
Engineer
Ellen Lane
Ellen Lane
Engineer
Mike Laracy
Michael Laracy
Senior Engineer
Paul Laroque
Paul Laroque
Senior Project Engineer
Luis Laso
Luis Laso
Associate, Finance Manager
Read Bio
Erica Lennon
Erica Lennon
Engineer
Liz Levy
Elizabeth Levy
Senior Administrative Assistant
Jeff Liu
Jeffrey Liu
Senior Engineer
Anabel Lopez Marill
Anabel Lopez Marill
Engineer
Mark Maghakian
Mark Maghakian
Associate, CAD Manager
Read Bio
John McCue
John McCue
Principal
Read Bio
Deb McGuinness
Deborah McGuinness
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Ed Meade
Edmund P. Meade
Principal, Director of Preservation
Read Bio
Grace Meloy
Grace Anne Meloy
Project Engineer, Former Silman Fellow
Albert Mena
Alberto Mena Jr.
Associate
Read Bio
Juan Pablo Mendez-Ruiz
Juan Pablo Mendez-Ruiz
Engineer
Kirk Mettam
Kirk Mettam
Executive Vice President, Senior Principal
Read Bio
Ryan Miller
Ryan Miller
Senior Project Engineer
Kiera Mitchell
Kiera Mitchell
BIM Engineer
Christian Morales
Christian Morales
Senior Drafter
Kate Morrical Towne
Kate Morrical Towne
Associate, Digital Design Manager
Read Bio
Jason Myers
Jason Myers
Associate
Read Bio
Allan Nganga
Allan Nganga
Drafter
Ellen OBrien
Ellen O'Brien
Project Engineer
Noel Ocampo
Noel Ocampo
Senior Project Engineer
Omid Oliyan Torghabehi
Omid Oliyan Torghabehi
Senior Computational Designer
Nat
Nat Oppenheimer
Executive Vice President, Senior Principal
Read Bio
Shinjinee Pathak
Shinjinee Pathak
Senior Project Engineer
Nelson Perello
Nelson Perello
Engineer
Joanna Piekunko Gonzalez
Joanna Piekunko Gonzalez
Senior Drafter
Victoria Ponce De Leon
Victoria Ponce de Leon
Principal
Read Bio
Laura Potter Mills
Laura Potter Mills
Marketing Manager
Mark Prikazsky
Mark Prikazsky
Senior Engineer
Tom Reynolds
Thomas J. Reynolds
Associate
Read Bio
Shirley Rivera
AR/Billing Coordinator
Tom Rogg
Thomas Rogg
Senior Engineer
Ben Rosenberg
Benjamin Rosenberg
Principal
Read Bio
Chris Ruiz
Christopher K. Ruiz
Associate
Read Bio
Ariana Sabbat
Ariana Sabbat
Engineer
Pavil Sabu
Pavil Sabu
Engineer
Jasmin Sadegh
Jasmin Sadegh
Project Engineer
Ryan Salmon
Ryan Salmon
Senior Project Engineer
LSP
Lyn San Pedro
Office Manager
Ian Schmellick
Ian C. Schmellick
Associate
Read Bio
Liviu Schwartz
Liviu Schwartz
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Allison Semrad
Allison Semrad
Project Engineer, Former Silman Fellow
Graham Seward
Graham Seward
Associate
Read Bio
Mabel Seward
Senior Drafter
Geoff Smith
Geoffrey Smith
Associate
Read Bio
Laura Smith
Laura R. Smith
Associate
Read Bio
Eytan Solomon
Eytan Solomon
Associate
Read Bio
Joe Spaziani
Joe Spaziani
Engineer
Sara Steele
Sara Steele
Principal
Read Bio
Mark Strapko
Mark Strapko
Project Engineer
Melanie Stroe
Melanie Stroe
Senior Drafter
Tory Struck
Tory Struck
Associate
Read Bio
Maya Stuhlbarg
Maya Stuhlbarg
Project Engineer
Hermona Tamrat
Hermona Tamrat
Senior Engineer
Jason Tipold
Jason R. Tipold
Associate
Read Bio
Raymond Tomlan
Raymond Tomlan
Engineer
Joe Tortorella
Joseph F. Tortorella
President, Senior Principal
Read Bio
Philip Tranchese
Philip Tranchese
Senior Engineer
Derek Trelstadt
Derek Trelstad
Associate
Read Bio
Kristina Vaclavek
Kristina Vaclavek
Project Engineer
Alex Vandenbergh
Alexander Vandenbergh
Senior Engineer
Jim Villano
Jim Villano
Senior Project Engineer
Abigail Wasmuth
Abigail Wasmuth
Engineer
Adrienne Weishaar
Adrienne Weishaar
Project Engineer
Nyema Wesley
Nyema Wesley
Engineer
Sean Westphal
Sean Westphal
Engineer
Harrison Yamamoto
Harrison Yamamoto
Senior Engineer, Former Silman Fellow
Takuma Yonebayashi
Takuma Yonebayashi
Engineer
Wangjae You
Wangjae You
Project Engineer
Cameron Yu
Cameron Yu
Engineer
Aniket Zarekar
Aniket Zarekar
Project Engineer
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×